Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Haon

Weight:
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 김하온 / Kim Ha On
Date of Birth: September 25, 2022

Haon

About Haon

Haon Facts

  • Languages Korean (native language), English (fluent).
  • Hobbies: Meditation.
  • Participated in School Rapperin 2017 in the “Gyeonggi Dongbu” team, but unfortunately his performance was not broadcast during the program.
  • He was the winner of School Rapper 2he earned 10 million won ($8,900). He gave each of his parents 1 million won ($895), but now thinks he should have given them more.
  • During School Rapper 2became close to Vinx and joined his crew, Kiff Clan, which also includes Yenjamin, Bang Jae Min and Rohannwith whom he participated in the program.
  • In May 2018, he signed a contract with H1GHR MUSIC.

Haon Collaborations

  • Jayvito – 단 한 번만 (feat. HAON) (2020)
  • GroovyRoom – Daylight (Feat. HAON) (2020)
  • Sik-K – HATER (Feat. HAON) (2020)
  • Rohann – 변하지 않아 (Feat. HAON, Changmo) (2020)
  • pH-1 – TELEPHONE (Feat. HAON, Woodie Gochild, Jay Park, Sik-K) (Prod. by Woogie) (2020)
  • Code art – Get Out (Feat Kid Milli, EK, HAON) (2020)
  • Vinx – Empty (Feat. HAON) (2019)
  • Primary – Slow down (Feat. Meego, HAON) (2019)
  • AVIN – GROTESQUE (Feat. HAON, Mad Clown) (2019)
  • Park Yong In – Color (Feat. HAON) (2019)
  • Yultron & Jay Park – We Be Wildin (Feat. HAON) (2019)
  • Ravi – STILL NIRVANA (Feat. HAON, Xydo) (Prod. by PUFF) (2019)
  • BOYCOLD – Trail (feat. Haon, Owen) (2019).
  • Sik-K – WATER (Feat Woodie Gochild, pH-1 HAON, Jay Park) (Prod GooseBumps) (2019)
  • Jay Park – All Day (Flex) (Feat. HAON &. Yumdda) (Prod. by OkayJJack) (2019)
  • Huckleberry P – DNA (Youth Remix) (Feat. 조원우, Rohann, HAON &. Lee Young Ji) (2019)
  • BOYCOLD – YOUTH (Feat. HAON, Coogie, BewhY) (2019)
  • Mc Rap – 좋아한다고 (Feat. HAON, Yawah) (2019).
  • Jay Park – Finish Line Remix (Feat pH-1, Woodie Gochild HAON, Avatar Darko, Sik-K) (2018)
  • BOYCOLD – YOUTH (Feat. HAON, Coogie, BewhY) (2018)
  • HighSchool Rapper 2 Finalists – My Color (Feat. H2ADIN, Rohann, Haon, Clloud, Vinx) (Prod Dok2) (2018)
  • KIFF CLAN – KIFF (Prod GroovyRoom) (2018)
  • Yen Ja Min – Placebo (Feat. Haon, Vinx, Rohann, Young Kay, Mayer soo, a.mond, Jo Woong) (2018).
  • Vinx – 암순응 (Dark Adaptation) (2018).

Haon Awards

  • 2019 Korean Hip-hop Awards: New Artist of the Year
  • 2019 8th Gaon Chart Music Awards New Artist of the Year (Digital)

TV Program

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) (07.09.2019) (Ep. 394)
  • Cool Kids (JTBC, 2018-present).
  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS2, 2018)
  • School Rapper 2 (Mnet. 2018)
  • School Rapper (Mnet, 2017)

Haon TV Drama’s

  • Trail (next to BOYCOLD Owen Ovadoz) theme for Hip-Hop King: Naseuna Street (2019)

Haon is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!