Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hangzoo (Rhythm Power)

Weight:
Height: 178 cm.
Real name: Yoon Hyung Jun / 윤형준
Date of Birth: December 10, 1986

Hangzoo (Rhythm Power)

About Hangzoo (Rhythm Power)

Hangzoo (Rhythm Power) Facts

  • Group: Rhythm Power
  • Education: Inha University
  • He is the winner of the sixth season of the program Show Me The Moneybeing part of the team of Zico and DEAN.
  • Hangzoo previously tried his luck on “Show Me the Money 4,” but was eliminated in the preliminaries. He wasn’t going to audition for Season 6, but seeing his partner GeeGooIn get eliminated, he decided to go right then and there.
  • He took the win in Show Me The Money 6, barely edging out Nucksal by 50,000 won.
  • Hangzoo said, “I never understood before why people cried on these programs (SMTM6)… It’s been hard, but it’s given me the strength to continue with everyone here (on stage). And… all of our staff members were praying for me, but my friends at Rhythm Power… I came to this show to do better than them, To get better than them, To climb and show the talent of Rhythm Power. Seeing their faces brings tears to my eyes.”
  • In an interview with Sports Chosun, Hangzoo said, “The situation still feels unreal. i don’t even know what to say. if i didn’t know what to do before, now i’m sure. this is just the beginning. thank you.” referring to his result during the sixth season of Show Me The Money.

Hangzoo (Rhythm Power) Collaborations

  • DirtyDiggs – Ice Cold Wave Remix (Feat ILLSON, Kim Hyo Eun, His Simba iLLINIT, Snacky Chan, Homies BORN KIM, MC Meta, Black Nine, Nuck, JUSTHIS Digili, MAN1AC, Bizzy, Hangzoo, ChaMane, Dok2) (2021)
  • Show Me The Money 10 – 쿠키영상 (Feat. Ailee Hangzoo, Gaeko) (Prod. by Code art) (2021)
  • Jo Gwang Il – Anarchy freestyle (Feat Boi B, SIKBOY, Bruno Champman, Brown tigger, Yonge Jaundice, Hangzoo, walo) (2021)
  • Sleepy – 기믹 (Feat Basick, Hangzoo, Fire wave) (2018)
  • DJ MAD – Young Brown (Feat. T’wali & Hangzoo) (2016)
  • Primary – he (Feat Choiza, Geegooin, Young In& Hangzoo) (2015)
  • Code art – Directors (Feat Don Mills, Geegooin& Hangzoo) (2015)
  • Gaeko – Mr. Vengeance Part2 (Feat Choiza, Yankie, Geegooin& Hangzoo) (2014)
  • SouLime SounD – Ride Something (Feat. Kuan & Hangzoo) (2014).
  • Code art – Time’s Up (Feat Geegooin& Hangzoo) (2014)
  • Dynamic Duo – Misunderstood (Feat Simon D& Hangzoo) (2012)

Hangzoo (Rhythm Power) TV Programs

  • School Rapper 3 (MNet, 2019)
  • School Rapper 2 (Mnet, 2018).
  • Show Me The Money 6 (Mnet, 2017)
  • Show Me The Money 4 (Mnet, 2015)

Hangzoo (Rhythm Power) TV Drama’s

  • White Rain (together with Stella Jang) theme for Partners for Justice (2018)

Hangzoo (Rhythm Power) is a member of:

Rhythm Power

Rhythm Power

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!