Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D)

Weight: 65 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 이한결 / Lee Han Gyul
Date of Birth: December 7, 1999

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D)

About Hangyul (BAE173, H&D)

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: BAE173
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • K-Duo: H&D
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: IM66
    • Sub-unit IM
    • Position: Vocalist and keyboardist.
  • Ex-Project Group: X1
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Incheon Sanga Elementary School (Graduation)
    • Guwol Middle School (Graduation)
    • Incheon High School (Dropout)
  • Hobbies Taekwondo, Basketball and watching movies.
  • Specialties Acrobatic and spinning a ball.
  • Religion: Catholic
    • Baptismal name: Michael.
  • Favorite color Black.
  • He practiced taekwondo for 8 years.
  • He was a backup dancer for Park Ji Yeon in the song “Lullaby “together with Tae Eun and Gi Seok.
  • He was a backup dancer for Shannon in the music video “Hello “and in their presentations together with Tae Eun then they both participated as backup dancers for Eun Jin in his first concert.
  • He revealed that he lived in an orphanage until the age of 7. his adoptive mother worked voluntarily in that orphanage.
  • I participate in the survival program The Unit he made it to the finals, but could not make it to the Top 9 and therefore belong to the program’s project group. He was ranked 13th. It should be noted that he stood out for his manly image and his dancing skills.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE X 101 and was ranked #7, making it into the project group of this program, X1.
  • While participating in PRODUCE X 101 had an individual fan club called “Gyulrangdan”, short for “together for Han Gyul”.
  • Different people have revealed that Han Gyul has worked as a volunteer at the orphanage after his adoption until after he participated in The Unit.
  • In 2020 was the first Asian model for cosmetics brand Blancpool
  • He will make his acting debut in the webdrama Love In Black Hole.

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D) Collaborations

  • UNB – Black Heart (2018)

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D) Drama

  • Love In Black Hole (Youtube, 2021)

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D) TV Drama’s

  • Melody theme for Love In Black Hole (2021)

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D) Music Videos

  • The Unit – ALL DAY (2018)
  • Shannon – Hello (2017)

Hangyul (BAE173, H&D) is a member of:

H&D

H&D

BAE173

BAE173

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!