Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hangyeom (OMEGA X)

Weight: 62 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 송한겸 / Song Han Gyeom
Date of Birth: July 17, 1996

Hangyeom (OMEGA X)

About Hangyeom (OMEGA X)

Hangyeom (OMEGA X) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: OMEGA X
    • Position:
  • Former K-Pop Group: Seven O’Clock (2017-2021)
    • Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Singing, rapping and composing.
  • Specialty: Dance.
  • Motto:i have to go my own way!
  • Favorite color Blue, black, white, red, orange and pink.
  • Mascot: A little dog named “Chorong”.
  • His birth name is Yeong Eun but he decided to officially change it to Han Gyeom.
  • The meaning of A-Day is that since A is the first letter of the alphabet, he hopes to be the first in the hearts of fans.
  • Ranked in the Top 9 of the male finalists in MIXNINE in the final battle, the boys beat the girls, but the group did not debut.
  • On March 14, 2021, he was announced as the first member of OMEGA X.

Biography

Han Gyeom is a South Korean singer and rapper and a member of the group Seven O’Clock under the agency Forest Network. Seven O’Clock debuted on March 16, 2017 with the mini album “Butterfly Effect”.

Hangyeom (OMEGA X) Music

Compositions

Hangyeom (OMEGA X) TV Programs

Hangyeom (OMEGA X) is a member of:

OMEGA X

OMEGA X

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!