Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Han Young (LPG)

Weight: 52 kg
Height: 179 cm
Real name: 한지영 / Han Ji Young
Date of Birth: December 16, 1981

Han Young (LPG)

About Han Young (LPG)

Han Young (LPG) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: LPG (2005-2009)
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
    • Generation #1
  • Hobbies Screaming, snowboarding, shopping, motorcycling and cooking.
  • Specialties Singing and Walking on the catwalk.
  • Education
    • Dongduk University (Department of Sports).
  • She made her debut in 2005 as a member of the all-female group LPG.
  • She finished third in “The Super Elite Model Competition”.

Han Young (LPG) Drama

  • Happy Sisters (SBS, 2017-2018)
  • My Son-In-Law’s Woman (SBS, 2016)
  • What is Mom? (MBC, 2012)
  • All My Love (MBC, 2011)
  • Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)

Movies

  • Like Father, Like Son (2008)

Han Young (LPG) TV Programs

  • Enter News (JTBC, 2012)
  • Death C& 24 (MBC every1, 2011)
  • Star News (Y-STAR, 200)
  • Elephant (MBC, 2008)
  • The expedition of Food. (MBC DramaNet, 2008)
  • Good Sunday (SBS, 2007)
  • Challenge 1000 (SBS, 2007)
  • Mystic TV Surprise (MBC, 2007)
  • Smile station (2006, KBS)

Han Young (LPG) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!