Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Han Ye Ri

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 김예리 / Kim Ye Ri
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Han Ye Ri

About Han Ye Ri

Han Ye Ri Facts

  • Education:
    • Gugak National High School (Graduated)
    • Gugak National High School (Graduated)
    • Korea National University of Arts (Korean Dance / History of Art)
  • Religion: Protestant

Han Ye Ri Collaborations

Han Ye Ri Drama

  • Hometown (OCN, 2021)
  • Doom at Your Service (tvN, 2021) Special appearance
  • My Unfamiliar Family (tvN, 2020)
  • The Nokdu Flower (SBS, 2019)
  • Switch: Change the World (SBS, 2018)
  • Age of Youth 2 (jTBC, 2017)
  • Age of Youth (jTBC, 2016)
  • Six Flying Dragons (SBS, 2015-2016)
  • Imaginary Cat (MBC Every1, 2015)
  • Yeon Woo’s Summer (KBS2, 2013)
  • Road No. 1 (MBC, 2010)

Han Ye Ri Films

  • Minari (2020)
  • Secret Zoo (2020)
  • Champion (2018)
  • Illang: The Wolf Brigade (2018)
  • The Table (2017)
  • A Quiet Dream (2016)
  • Worst Woman (2016)
  • The Hunt (2016)
  • A Dramatic Night (2015)
  • Love and… (2015)
  • Sea Fog (2014)
  • Kundo: Age of the Rampant (2013)
  • The Spy: Undercover Operation (2013)
  • Commitment (2013)
  • South Bound (2013)
  • As One (2012)
  • Ordinary Days (2010)
  • Nice Shorts! (2011)
  • Ghost (2010)
  • Read My Lips (2010)
  • One Night Stand (2010)
  • A Blind River (2009)
  • Paju (2009)

Han Ye Ri TV Programs

  • Running Man (SBS, 2016) Ep.303
  • My Little Television (MBC, 2015)

Acknowledgments

  • 2021 Korea Popular Culture and Arts Awards: Prime Minister’s Commendation
  • 2019 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award in Mid-Length Drama (Female) (The Nokdu Flower)
  • 2013 (49th) PaekSang Arts Awards: Best New Actress – As One
  • 2010 9th Mise-en-scène Short Film Festival: Special Jury Prize – Be with me
  • 2008 7th Mise-en-scène Short Film Festival: Jury’s Special Prize – Giraffe & Africa

Theater

  • 2009: Foot Mark
  • 2008: Foot Mark
  • 2007: A First Kiss in Human History

Han Ye Ri is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!