Han Ji Hye

Real name: 이지혜 / Lee Ji Hye

Stage name: 한지혜 / Han Ji Hye

Gender: Female

Age: 38 years

Date of birth: June 29, 1984

Place of birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Bloodtype: A

Han Ji Hye Profile
Contents

About Han Ji Hye

Han Ji Hye Facts

  • Education: Kyungshin Girls’Middle School
    • Kyungshin Girls’ High School
    • Sejong University
  • Religion: Christian
  • Specialties: Playing the flute, watching TV for many hours in the same position, dancing.
  • Hobbies: Playing video games and watching movies.
  • She had a four-year relationship with Lee Dong Gun with whom she worked in Sweet 18 and My Boyfriend Is Type-B.
  • On September 21, 2010, Han married her fiancé, a public prosecutor, in a private ceremony in Hawaii.
  • On December 31, 2020, the actress shared the news that she was expecting her first child. She posted: “Today is the last day of 2020. i am sharing good news before the year ends. a beautiful baby boy has come to me. i am doing well, being cared for and living with gratitude. “She also shared a video of her ultrasound.
  • On June 26, 2021, Han took to Instagram to officially announce that she and her husband had welcomed their first child after 11 years of marriage. Posting two photos of their adorable newborn daughter, the actress wrote the following message: “We successfully met our princess.We met her after a rushed surgery,but the pain after the surgery was so severe that I suffered a lot for a few days.I went to the bathroom and cried a lot because I was in so much pain and felt so sad.My condition is finally improving gradually,but I desperately hope I can recover soon.The process of becoming a mother is not easy,but I am happy because I met my baby who is like an angel.Thank you so much for the congratulations.I will slowly read all your posts while I am recovering!

Han Ji Hye Advertisement

  • 2016: Olivia Hassler Product
  • 2011: Lollynne
  • 2011: SCINIC
  • 2010: Chicken Mania
  • 2009: Bang Bang Bang
  • BLUE PEPE
  • LG beautiplex
  • STORY ON chanel
  • LG SAY

Han Ji Hye Drama

  • Golden Garden (MBC, 2019)
  • Shall We Live Together (KBS2, 2018)
  • The Legend of the Witch (MBC, 2014)
  • Beyond the Clouds (KBS2, 2014)
  • I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
  • May Queen (MBC, 2012)
  • The Duo (MBC, 2011)
  • Pianist (KBS2, 2010)
  • East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
  • I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)
  • Cloud Stairs (KBS, 2006)
  • The Secret Lovers (MBC, 2005)
  • Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
  • Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
  • Sweet 18 (KBS, 2004)
  • The Bean Chaff of My Life (MBC, 2003)
  • Man and Woman (SBS, 2003)
  • Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
  • Scent of a Man (MBC, 2003)
  • Great Luck Family (SBS, 2002-2003)

Han Ji Hye Films

  • Blades of Blood (2010)
  • Humming (2008)
  • My Boyfriend Is Type-B (2005)
  • Singles (2003)
  • Love Me Once Again (2002)

Han Ji Hye Awards

  • 2018 KBS Drama Awards Excellence (long length drama) (Shall We Live Together)
  • 2012 MBC Drama Awards: Best Actress (Drama) (May Queen)
  • 2008 Asia Model Festival Awards: Female Model Star Award
  • 2008 MBC Drama Awards: Female Award for Excellence (East of Eden)
  • KBS Drama Awards 2007: Excellence Award for the daily series I Hate You, But It’s Fine
  • 2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Newcomer Actress Award
  • 2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best new actress
  • 2001 Korea Supermodel Contest: Special Award

Han Ji Hye Music Videos

  • Lee Soo Young – Gwanghwamun Love Song / 광화문 연가 (2005).
  • Lee Soo Young – Forever You / 포에버 유 (2005).
  • Lee Soo Young – Andante Part 2 (2004)
  • Lee Soo Young – Whistle to Me Part 1 (2004)
  • Leeds – Will I Be Able to Forget You / 잊을 수 있을까요? (2003)
  • Leeds – You May Live in Happiness / 그댄 행복에 살텐데 (2002).

Han Ji Hye Links

Comments