Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Han HyeRi

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 159 cm
Real name: 한혜리 / Han Hye Ri
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Han HyeRi

About Han HyeRi

Han HyeRi Facts

  • Ex-Group Projects:
    • I.B.I (2016)
    • Red Queen (2017)
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper & Maknae
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, drawing and listening to music.
  • Specialty: Dancing.
  • Apprenticeship Period: 1 year and 1 month.
  • Motto:Effort will not betray you
  • She participated in the first season of PRODUCE 101 her final position in the program was 12th, failing to achieve a position in the I.O.I for only one place.
  • In 2016 she signed an exclusive contract with Star Empire Entertainment she has received many offers to be the image of various products, to appear in programs and even to perform songs.
  • She would make her debut in a group called OMZM, together with Kang Si Hyeon, Kim Yun Ji and Shim Chae Eun. After a change of name and lineup, the group would make its debut as ARIAZ and 2019.
  • On July 26, 2017, her departure from Star Empire Entertainment.
  • At the start of your audition for MIXNINE she was very confident, she even answered to Seung Ri who was acting as a judge and who had achieved the 12th position in the PRODUCE 101 however, after her performance the latter criticized her “poor presentation” and that she couldn’t rely so much on her visuals, finally Hye Ri failed the auditions.
    • Due to the controversy caused by her superficial comfort during MIXNINE’s program, she offered a public apology through her personal Instagram account, “Hi, I’m Han Hyeri. ‘MIXNINE’ posted a full video of our team singing at the audition. We practiced hard every day for a month. I still have a long way to go but I wanted to show a new image of myself and I’m happy to have a chance. I apologize for causing discomfort with the way I acted. I just wanted to show a cheerful side but I think I still have a long way to go. I worked even harder to show you my growth next time. Thank you for supporting me. The weather is very cold these days, please take care of your health. To all my friends in ‘MIXNINE’, thank you for putting up with a noisy person like me everyday for a month. Especially to Bo Sun, thank you for helping me in your spare time, I love you all! Hwaiting.”

Han HyeRi Advertisement

  • Delight18 (2016)

Han HyeRi Collaborations

  • MJ ($unny$ide) – Sorry (2019)
  • MJ – 토닥 토닥 (Good Night) (2018).

Han HyeRi Drama

Han HyeRi TV Programs

  • Panda in Live (EBS, 2018-2019)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • Golden Tambourine (Mnet, 2017).
  • Hello I.B.I (jTBC, 2016).
  • Idol Cooking King (MBC, 2016)
  • Lan Cable Friends I.O.I (Mnet, 2016)
  • The God of Music 2 (Mnet, 2016)
  • Idol Intern King (KBS, 2016)
  • Giboutique (OnStyle, 2016)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Han HyeRi is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!