Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hakyung (N*White)

Weight: 43kg
Height: 164cm
Real name: Son Hyun Kyung (손현경)
Date of Birth: February 26, 1991

Hakyung (N*White)

About Hakyung (N*White)

Hakyung (N*White) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: N*White
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Nicknames: Actress Son, Assistant Manager Son.
  • Hobbies: Listening to music
  • Favorite artists: Birdy, Adele, Keyshia Cole, Chrisette Michele.
  • She loves hazelnut-flavored things.
  • On the wall of her room she has a picture with many polaroids, in which most of them are pictures of Choi Yuna & Ella.

Biography

After 1 year and 6 months of training, she was the third member to be revealed to join N*White.

Hakyung (N*White) Drama

  • Moorim School (KBS2, 2016) Ep.1
  • The Virtual Bride (KBS2, 2015) Ep.1
  • Blue Tower (tvN, 2013) Ep. 16 Extra/Cameo

Hakyung (N*White) TV Programs

  • Sonic StarLeague (09.01.2014 to 15.03.2014, as MC/Interviewer)

Hakyung (N*White) Music Videos

  • 2015: Ten Yard – 약속 (PROMISE)

Hakyung (N*White) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!