Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Haewon (LU:KUS)

Weight: 72kg
Height: 186cm
Real name: 정해원 / Jung Hae Won
Date of Birth: June 20, 1991

Haewon (LU:KUS)

About Haewon (LU:KUS)

Haewon (LU:KUS) Facts

  • Former groups:
    • X-5
    • 3 Chongsa
    • L.A.U (Formerly called LU:KUS)
  • Hobby: Music
  • Hobbies: Compose.
  • Instruments: Drums, Piano and Guitar.
  • Favorite Food: Chicken, spaghetti.
  • Languages: Korean, Russian, Japanese (intermediate) and English (basic).
  • It was revealed that he is fluent in Russian because he was living in Ukraine for a few years due to his father’s work and that he has learned Japanese because of the importance of entering that market.
  • Haewon’s father is a diplomat. He lived in Ukraine from the sixth grade to the third year of high school.
  • They asked him about his charm, and he said “My charm?” Then, as he seemed to be thinking hard about it, the members replied at the same time, “Being strange.” Ghun alluded:“He uses a lot of words that most people don’t use.Weird words like “cells” and “on Earth. “And while we’re in the car, he always watches shows like “National Geographic” documentaries.So I think it’s his “weirdness” that sets him apart from the rest.That’s Haewon’s charm.”
  • In an interview he was asked about “being cute” to which he said he did like it, but when you are cute it can be off-putting sometimes. He prefers the manly personality, so he doesn’t make many expressions.
  • Entered military service on September 20, 2016.
  • He will return from military service on June 24, 2018.
  • On March 7, 2020, Haewon announced that he would retire from being an idol.

Haewon (LU:KUS) Drama

  • Kill Me, Heal Me (MBC, 2015) cameo (ep. 10, 11 and 12)
  • Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011)cameo
  • Myung Wol the Spy (KBS2, 2011) cameo (ep. 9)

Haewon (LU:KUS) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!