Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

HAERI

Weight: -
Height: -
Real name: 성해리 / Seong Hae Ri
Date of Birth: September 30, 2022

HAERI

About HAERI

HAERI Career

Pre-Debut

Born in 1997, in California, USA, he became an active artist in Korea with an extraordinary passion for K-Pop after having built a career as a dancer since before debuting through various competitions and exhibitions.

He has constantly demonstrated his dancing skills by releasing choreography videos of different K-Pop artists through his personal YouTube channel.

2021: Debut with his first Mini Album “DESIRE”.

January 8 (Korea), Hyple Entertainment announced that HAERI will release its debut mini album DESIRE on the 12th at noon, making his solo debut in the industry.

The following day, through the official social networks, the track list for the debut mini album “DESIRE “The list includes a total of 5 tracks with POP SONG as the main song.

It is worth mentioning that POP SONG will feature the collaboration of rapper ” Hanhae “The song will be a pop R&B song that will highlight the neutral vocals of HAERI.

HAERI is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!