Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Haechan (NCT)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 이동혁 / Lee Dong Hyuck
Date of Birth: June 6, 2000

Haechan (NCT)

About Haechan (NCT)

Haechan (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English (Basic).
  • Specialty: Singing and dancing.
  • Instruments: Piano
  • Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts (SOPA)
  • Favorite artists: Michael Jackson, Tae Min from SHINee beyoncé and Kim Jong Hyun.
  • Hobbies: Playing video games, watching movies, listening to music, using your phone or laptop.
  • He was the fourth member to be confirmed for NCT.
  • He was the first member to be confirmed for NCT 127.
  • December 19, 2018 SM announces that Haechan will take a period of rest due to an injury to his right leg.
  • He made his debut on December 12, 2019 on NCT U with ‘Coming Home’.

Haechan (NCT) Career

Pre-Debut

Lee Dong Hyuck was a member of the project of SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES.

Debut

On July 2, 2016, Haechan was the first confirmed member of NCT 127 the second sub-unit of NCT.

August 20, 2016, SM Entertainment revealed that HaeChan will be the fourth member of the third sub-unit of NCT, NCT DREAM.

Concerts

  • SMTOWN concert in Taiwan (as a member of the SM Rookies project, 2015)

Haechan (NCT) Radio Programs

  • Love FM Kim Sanghyuk and Dindin Oppa Radio (SBS Radio, 12.05.2020) besides Jeno & Chen Le

Haechan (NCT) TV Programs

  • Weekly Idol (MBCevery1, 2020) (23.09.2020) (Ep. 478, besides Johnny as guest MCs)
  • Mickey Mouse Club (Disney Channel Korea, 2015)
  • EXO 90:2014 (Mnet, 2014)

Haechan (NCT) is a member of:

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT Dream (Sub-Unit)

NCT Dream (Sub-Unit)

NCT 127 (Sub-Unit)

NCT 127 (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!