Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hae In (BIGFLO)

Weight: 52 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 정유성 / Jung Yu Seong
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Hae In (BIGFLO)

About Hae In (BIGFLO)

Hae In (BIGFLO) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: BIGFLO
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Specialties: Make up
  • Languages: Korean (Native Language) and Mandarin (Fluent)
  • Mascots: Three hamsters named “Tori, Dori and Doori”.
  • He lived and studied in China when he was in high school.
  • He started apprenticing in China when he was 13 years old, so he knows a lot of people in the entertainment world.
  • Before his debut, he wanted to open a beauty salon in Apgujeong (one of the biggest fashionable areas in Gangnam).
  • On February 7, 2017, it was revealed that Yu Seong will not be participating in the group’s upcoming comeback promotions due to health reasons. HO Company agency stated that he will be taking a hiatus due to his health.”Yuseong’s health deteriorated rapidly due to putting the preparations for his return first before other things. We believe that for him to improve his health has priority, and he will focus on getting better during his break, so he will return in better health. “they explained.
  • Previously called Yu Seong, on June 21, 2018, he announced on his personal Instagram account his decision to change his name to Hae In.
  • On February 18, 2019, he announced that he officially left the group, after his contract expired in January 2019.
  • On February 26, 2019 he released a mini album called “Wake me up” with artist Kim Juna.

Hae In (BIGFLO) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!