Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Gyuri (fromis_9)

Weight: 51 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 장규리 / Jang Gyu Ri
Date of Birth: December 27, 1997

Gyuri (fromis_9)

About Gyuri (fromis_9)

Gyuri (fromis_9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: fromis_9
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Nakwon High School (Graduated)
    • Naksaeng High School (Dropped out)
    • Seoul Institute of the Arts
  • Religion: Protestant Christian.
  • Instruments: Piano, Guitar, Violin, Drums.
  • Languages: Korean (Native) and English (Intermediate)
  • Motto: “Just do it.”
  • Favorite food: Pork, peaches, plums.
  • Favorite colors: White and Orange
  • Favorite artists: Paul Kim Kim Kwang Seok, Kim Gun Mo.
  • She studied for a year in Richmond, Virginia, USA.
  • Her father works in the army. she confessed that she would like to have appeared in “The Army” Real Men “She says her way of speaking is influenced by her father.
  • She appeared before her debut in videos on the YouTube channel “Piki Bros”.
  • She took ninth place in the final of the Idol School with 57,230 votes, achieving her debut in the group. fromis_9.
  • She did not participate in the KCON Japan 2018 concert as she was busy with individual activities, the agency did not release details but months later it was revealed that it was because she would be competing in PRODUCE 48 gyu Ri also did not participate in the promotions and recording of the group’s second album “To.Day” because she was busy with the recording of the same program.
  • She was eliminated in episode number 10 of PRODUCE 48.

Gyuri (fromis_9) Drama

  • Psycho But It’s Okay (tvN, 2020)
  • Dating Class (tvN D Story, 2019)

Gyuri (fromis_9) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) (20.05.2019) (Ep. 413, besides Sae Rom )
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).
  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)

Gyuri (fromis_9) is a member of:

fromis_9

fromis_9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!