Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Gwangil Jo

Weight: 75kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 조광일/ Jo Gwang Il
Date of Birth: September 12, 1996

Gwangil Jo

About Gwangil Jo

Gwangil Jo Facts

  • Skills: Beatbox.
  • MBTI personality is INFP.
  • He said he initially aimed to become a professional Starcraft player, but Starcraft went bankrupt, and he had nothing to do, so he started rapping.

Gwangil Jo Advertisement

  • LG U+ (2020)

Gwangil Jo Collaborations

  • Minit – 깨우쳐 (feat. Brown Tigger, Jo Gwang Il) (2020).
  • Devine Channel – 막말 (Feat. Gaeko Jo Gwang Il) (2020)
  • Brown Tigger – Best driver (Feat. Jo Gwang Il) (2019).
  • Brown Tigger – Vacay (Feat. Jo Gwang Il, Koba, Nomad) (2019).

Gwangil Jo TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 10 (Mnet, 2021) Winner

Gwangil Jo is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!