Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

GunMin (B.I.G)

Weight: 64kg
Height: 177cm
Real name: 이건민 / Lee Gun Min
Date of Birth: October 3, 1994

GunMin (B.I.G)

About GunMin (B.I.G)

GunMin (B.I.G) Facts

  • Project Group: NIK
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Project Group: Triple7
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • K-Pop Group: B.I.G
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education: Joy Dance & Plug in Music Academy.
  • Specialty in Dancing, singing, and playing guitar.
  • Favorite music: Hip Hop and R&B.
  • Preferred color: Violet.
  • He likes “Loyal” by Chris Brown ft Lil Wayne & Tyga, and “Eyes, Nose, Lips” by Taeyang.
  • He sweats a lot, in an interview, he commented that when they recorded the MV and teasers for “Hello”, he was sweating profusely while the other members were completely fine. He even says that in his individual teaser all that water coming out of his head as he moved was his sweat.
  • He graduated from high school on February 8, 2014.
  • The members chose it as the most masculine.
  • He said he was the sexiest of the group but also had a tender side as fans are different and he would like them to be happy with either concept depending on the fan.
  • He said he would like to do a collaboration with Baek Ye Rin from 15&
  • His favorite food is samgyeopsal.
  • His hobby is watching movies.
  • He is the choreographer of the group, he choreographed some songs like “Are You Ready?” and “1.2.3”.
  • Admire the Taeyang from BIGBANG.
  • He said B.I.G.’s worst dancer is min Pyo and added that he did not feel offended.
  • He mentioned that one of the most embarrassing moments for him was coming in last place in a race at the ISACs.
  • Entered the survival program The Unit but was eliminated in week 10.
  • Many of his colleagues in The Unit like Timoteo, Rayoon, Raehwan, Jeup among others, he was singled out as the one who practiced the most, made the most effort, or was the participant they wanted to praise.
  • Participated in the survival program G-EGG he managed to stay in the TOP11 throughout the program until the last chapter, where he occupied the #1 position, which allowed him to be the center of the group to debut, NIK.

GunMin (B.I.G) TV Programs

  • G-EGG (Mnet Japan/Ameba TV K World, 2020)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

GunMin (B.I.G) is a member of:

Triple Seven

Triple Seven

NIK

NIK

Gun Min X Hee Do

Gun Min X Hee Do

B.I.G

B.I.G

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!