Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

GREX

Weight: -
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 廖玉晗 / Liao Yu Han
Date of Birth: January 27, 2023

GREX

About GREX

About the Artist

2020

GREX joined the trainees’ group ‘ YOURS Rookies ‘ low Deep Studio Entertainment sometime in late 2020, as evidenced by changing her Instagram username to include “your” and being followed by the group’s official Instagram account. GREX was confirmed as a trainee on December 7, when a group image featuring her was released. Later, YOURS officially released the first teaser images of GREX trainees on December 22.

2021

On May 10, 2021, GREX announced its exit from ‘ YOURS Rookies ‘ and Deep Studio Entertainment as well as Ji Min and Min Kyung gREX also joined GKMNEO and was officially confirmed as a trainee when it was listed on the agency’s website.

Debut Only

On August 5, 2021, GREX released her first digital single, “Love What I Do What I Love,” featuring LIZIN, which was composed and written by herself.

GREX Facts

  • Languages: Mandarin (mother tongue), English (fluent) and Korean.
  • Instruments: Guitar and piano.
  • Mascot: To cat.

GREX Drama

  • Your Playlist (hellolive, 2021)

GREX is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!