Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

GREE

Weight: 62Kg
Height: 1745cm
Real name: 김동현 / Kim Dong Hyeon
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

GREE

About GREE

GREE Facts

  • Kpop group: Oh Yeah Yeah Band (2012 – present)
  • Education:
    • Pungmu High School
  • He made a surprise appearance at the Brand New Day: Brand New’s Brand New concert held at Hongdae’s V-Hall.
  • He is a close friend of the actor Oh Jae Moo.
  • It is close to Simon D, Zico from Block B among others.
  • Nancy from MOMOLAND appeared in his music video for “Dangerous”.
  • Due to a mistake made by his friend Shin Dong Woo he confessed in April 2016 on the program Happy Together (TV Show) that he was dating a girl not known in the media.
  • In the program Knowing Brothers on May 5, 2018 revealed that he married his girlfriend with whom he has been dating for three years, but confessed that it was a joke since he carries the marriage certificate with him in his wallet.
  • In October 2018 Brand New Music, he revealed that he and his girlfriend broke up after 3 years of dating. His agency stated, “It is true that GREE and his girlfriend broke up recently. We will not disclose the reason behind their breakup to respect their privacy.”

GREE Collaborations

GREE Drama

  • The Best Hit (KBS2, 2017) Cameo
  • Golden Rainbow (MBC, 2013-2014)
  • May Queen (MBC, 2012)
  • Birdie Buddy (KBS2, 2011)
  • More Charming by the Day (MBC, 2010)
  • Returned Earthen Bowl (KBS2, 2008)

GREE Films

  • Little Beaver (2009) Voice

GREE Radio Programs

  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (06.13.2021)

GREE TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) (29.07.2019) (Ep. 304)
  • High School Rapper (2017, Mnet).
  • Hello Counselor (2017, KBS)

GREE TV Drama’s

  • Breeze (next to Punch ) theme for The Fiery Priest (2019)

GREE is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!