Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Gowon (LOONA)

Weight:
Height: 157 cm
Real name: 박채원 / Park Chae Won
Date of Birth: November 19, 2000

Gowon (LOONA)

About Gowon (LOONA)

Gowon (LOONA) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LOONA
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Animal Butterfly.
    • Color Green Eden.
  • Sub-unit: LOONA / yyxy
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Fruit: Pineapple.
  • Sub-Unit: Cocomong & LOONA
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Incheon Airport Middle School (Graduate)
    • Haneul High School (Transferred)
    • Bakmun Girl’s High School (Dropout)
  • Hobby: Play on Nintendo.
  • Favorite artists OH MY GIRL, Apink and Shinhwa.
  • Favorite color: Network.
  • Mascot A puppy named Bbomi.
  • Rolemodels: Kim Se Jeong.
  • On January 15, 2018, she was the eleventh member to be introduced as a member of LOONA.
  • Auditioned for Source Music.
  • She trained at the “LP Dance&Vocal” academy (with a specialization in dance) before joining BlockBerry Creative as a trainee.
  • She decided to become an idol after a concert of OH MY GIRL and for her audition she danced to a song by the group.
  • On the day of its debut, #WelcomeGoWon managed to trend worldwide on Twitter.
  • The song “One&Only” managed to debut #62 and “See Saw” #67 on the Bugs portal.
  • The song “One&Only” has reached #1 on the iTunes K-Pop Songs Chart in Colombia, #2 in Australia, Belgium, Denmark, Mexico, Philippines and Spain, #3 in Germany, #4 in France, UK and U.S, #5 in Chile.
  • Her single debuted at position #13 (3,497 copies) on the Gaon Chart.
  • On March 28, 2019, the first episode of “Go Won TV” was released on the social networks of LOONA.
  • In 2020 in the brand reputation ranking for individual members of girl groups for the month of March it has obtained the #51 position being the highest so far. Throughout the year: #65 February and #52 November.

Gowon (LOONA) Collaborations

Gowon (LOONA) Radio Programs

  • (NOW.) Gossip IDLE (02/16/2021) (together with Ji Won & Nana )

Gowon (LOONA) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 12/13/2020) Next to Chuu
  • The Fisherman & The City 2 (Channel A, 08/10/20) cameo with Yves, Kim Lip, Olivia Hye & Yeo Jin
  • Baek Father: Don’t Stop Cooking – Convenience Store Dinner Show (MBC, 03/10/20) together with Yves, Chuu & Yeo Jin
  • Dingcha Dingcha (Dingo, 30/07/2019) together with Yves

Gowon (LOONA) Music Videos

Gowon (LOONA) is a member of:

LOONA YYXY (sub-unit)

LOONA YYXY (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

Cocomong & LOONA

Cocomong & LOONA

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!