Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Gon (VANNER)

Weight: 63kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 이원서 / Lee Won Seo
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Gon (VANNER)

About Gon (VANNER)

Gon (VANNER) Facts

  • K-Pop group VANNER
    • Position Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Hobbies Scuba diving, snake handling, baseball, vocal reproduction, shopping and dancing.
  • Specialty Freestyle dance.
  • Favorite things Reptiles, the ocean, space, music, clothes, aegyo, coffee, spicy food, Marvel heroes.
  • Dislikes carrots, spiders, alcohol and summer.
  • Their role models are G-Dragon Hulk and Venom.
  • The snake that Gon held in the music video “Better do Better” is his own snake named Mumu.
  • Gon was initially the group’s dance coach, but the entertainment asked him if he wanted to be a part of VANNER and he said yes.
  • He has a tattoo on his arm that reads, “Let’s be what we were born to be.”

Gon (VANNER) is a member of:

Vanner

Vanner

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!