Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 나고은 / Na Go Eun
Date of Birth: September 3, 1999

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS)

About Goeun (PURPLE K!SS)

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) Facts

  • Group PURPLE K!SS
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Dongseong Girls’ High School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim Multi Arts School (Graduate)
  • Instruments: Guitar and piano.
  • Rolemodels: & Tae Yeon.
  • Motto: “Live each day as if it were your last.”
  • Favorite food: Beef and tangsuyuk with sauce.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 48 she was ranked #29 and was eliminated in episode 11.

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) Collaborations

  • lunCHbox – Unforgettable (2019)

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) Music

Compositions

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) Advertisement

  • 2019: LG Gram 17

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) Radio Programs

  • Lee Joon Young Street (SBS, 21.03.2021, guest, with Chaein and Dosie )
  • Kim Shinyoung’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC, 03.18.2021, guests, with Chaein )

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) TV Drama’s

  • Dream on theme for School 2021 (2021)
  • Fly theme for Possesed (2019)

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) Music Videos

  • lunCHbox – Unforgettable (2019)

Goeun (PURPLE K!SS) is a member of:

PURPLE K!SS

PURPLE K!SS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!