Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Go Eun Mi

Weight: 47kg
Height: 166cm
Real name: 안은미 / Ahn Eun Mi
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Go Eun Mi

About Go Eun Mi

Go Eun Mi Facts

  • Ex-band: T.Ra.V
  • Education: Seoil University (Theater and film)
  • Specialty: Ballet
  • She made her debut in 1995 as a singer in the band T.Ra.V (acronym for “TV+Radio+Video”), which released the album Hey Henter before dissolving.
  • She married on May 11, 2015 in a private ceremony to a businessman eight years her senior with whom she had been in a relationship for approximately one and a half years.
  • She gave birth to her first daughter on May 1, 2016 and her second daughter in December 2017.

Go Eun Mi Drama

  • That Moment When Time Stops (KBS W, 2018) Special Appearance
  • Madam Cha Dal Rae’s Love (KBS2, 2018)
  • Return of Bok Dan Ji (MBC, 2017)
  • Exactly What’s Going On? (Daum TV / Kakao TV, 2015)
  • Women Of The Storm (MBC, 2014)
  • Wife Scandal – The Wind Rises (TV Chosun, 2014)
  • Empire of Gold (SBS, 2013)
  • Dangerous Women (MBC, 2011)
  • Smile, Mom (SBS, 2010)
  • I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
  • Loving You a Thousand Times (SBS, 2009)
  • Hateful But Once Again (KBS2, 2008)
  • Even So Love (MBC, 2007)
  • Pure 19 (KBS1, 2006)
  • As the River Flows (KBS1, 2006)
  • Age of Warriors (KBS1, 2003)
  • Girl School (KBS2, 2002)

Go Eun Mi Films

  • Mak-Girls (2015)
  • We are Brothers (2014)
  • The Quiz Show Scandal (2010)
  • Hong Gil Dong’s Descendants (2009)
  • Guns and Talks (2001)

Go Eun Mi TV Drama’s

  • &Love is Like Rain , Love is Always Like That subject for I Am Legend (2010)

Go Eun Mi Advertisement

  • Honors City

Go Eun Mi is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!