Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Gitaek (MVP)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 181 cm
Real name: 오기택 / Oh Gi Taek
Date of Birth: December 3, 2022

Gitaek (MVP)

About Gitaek (MVP)

Gitaek (MVP) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: MVP
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex K-Pop Group: MR.MR (2012-2015)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • He shared a room with Chang Jae when it belonged to MR.MR Chang Jae has made him learn to behave better.
  • Despite the fact that he plays many jokes on Tey the latter always accepts them in a good way and he appreciates it.
  • He has a habit of grinding his teeth while sleeping and drooling as well.
  • He suffers from zoophobia, he is afraid of animals.
  • He auditioned a large number of times for various companies. Ever since he was a little boy he wanted to be a singer, so he went to five auditions a week.
  • Originally he was only the lead vocalist on the debut song by MR.MR the company’s CEO thought he was a good fit for the group, so he debuted with them
  • The members of MR.MR asked their Brazilian fans to choose Brazilian names for each of them, the name chosen for him was “David”.
  • He believes his talent is to smell his own “philtrum” (nasolabial fold).
  • On March 4, 2015, it was announced that it would be released from MR.MR for personal reasons, according to his agency, in addition to the fact that his contract with the agency had expired.
  • Together with Ra Yoon choreographed the “Take It “They worked very hard on it, to the point of losing 10 kilos without any diet.

Gitaek (MVP) is a member of:

MVP

MVP

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!