Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Giseok (IM)

Weight: 67kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 정기석 / Jung Gi Seok
Date of Birth: May 2, 1997

Giseok (IM)

About Giseok (IM)

Giseok (IM) Facts

  • Group K-Pop IM
    • Position: Lead vocalist.
  • Hobbies Sports, composing songs, singing while playing guitar, playing badminton and watching movies.
  • Specialties Composing, arranging music and performing magic tricks.
  • Instruments Guitar and keyboard.
  • It was Trainne from “JYP Entertainment”.
  • He was a dancer for Jiyeon (T-ara) in the song ‘Lullaby’ together with HanGyuly TaeEun.
  • Participated in the survival program Boys24was part of Unit Yellow, but was eliminated in episode 3.
  • He has a habit of biting his lips.
  • He says that the words that motivate him to keep going are those of his fans.
  • Their advantage is to smile a lot, and their disadvantage is their spiritless reactions.
  • Audition with the song Woo ah.
  • His favorite things are acoustic songs and tteokbokki.
  • Participated in the survival program, The Unitwas eliminated in the penultimate chapter, remaining in 23rd place in the ranking, just a few places away from advancing to the last round.

Giseok (IM) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • BOYS24 (Mnet, 2016)

Giseok (IM) Music Videos

  • Unit B – Question (2018)

Giseok (IM) is a member of:

IM66

IM66

IM (Group)

IM (Group)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!