Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Giselle (Aespa)

Weight:
Height: 166cm
Real name: 内永えり (うちながえり)
Date of Birth: October 30, 2000

Giselle (Aespa)

About Giselle (Aespa)

Giselle (Aespa) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: aespa
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, and Dancer.
    • Avatar: æ-GISELLE.
    • Symbol: Moon.
    • Animal: Unicorn.
  • Education:
    • Tokyo Internation School (Graduate)
    • International School of Sacred Heart (Graduate)
  • Training period: 1 year under SM Entertainment.
  • Languages: Japanese (native language), Korean (Fluent), and English (Fluent).
  • Instruments: Guitar.
  • Hobbies: She loves to take pictures.
  • Favorite food: Seaweed soup prepared by her mother.
  • Favorite color: Black.
  • She belonged to a choir for four years as an alto.
  • Her mother is Korean and her father is Japanese, so ethnically she is Korean-Japanese.
  • Her aunt Cho Joo Hee is an ABC News bureau chief in Seoul and a reporter covering the Korean peninsula.
  • Growing up, she had a YouTube channel titled “Aeri Kim,” where she uploaded videos playing with Littlest Pet Shop figurines.
  • She trained in a regular academy for 2 months and in SM Entertainment which makes her the female idol of SM Entertainment as soon as she joined the company, she joined the debut group.
  • She wrote the rap in three languages for her “SYNK” teaser.

About the Artist

Debut

She was revealed as the fourth member of æspa on October 28, 2020, at an online conference, together with Ning Ning.

Giselle (Aespa) is a member of:

aespa

aespa

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!