Gill (LeeSsang)

Contents

Member of: LeeSsang

Real name: 길성준 / Gill Seong Joon

Stage name: 길 / Gill

Gender: Male

Age: 44 years

Date of birth: December 24, 1977

Place of birth: South Korea

Gill Profile

About Gill

Gill (LeeSsang) Facts

  • Hip-Hop Group Leessang.
  • Known in the successful Variety program Infinite Challenge &as “the 8th”.
  • Fans of the program Infinite Challenge flooded social networks asking Gill to leave the show, after his actions last April 23, 2014, when he was arrested for drunk driving. That same day MBC network executives announced his departure.
  • In January 2020 he announced that during his hiatus he got married 3 years ago (2017) and had a son two years ago (2018).

Biography

He is a renowned singer and rapper of the Hip-Hop Duo LeeSsang he is currently a judge in a Talent program called The Voice Korea 2.

Gill (LeeSsang) Awards

  • 2009 Mnet 20’s Choice Star Hot in Variety Program
  • 2009 MBC Entertainment Awards
    • Rookie of the Year – Male Category
    • Best Presenter in a Variety Program (with other members of Infinity Challenge)

Gill (LeeSsang) TV Programs

  • Superstar K 2016 (Mnet, 2016)
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)
  • Running Man (SBS, 2013) Ep 177
  • Family Outing 2 (SBS, 2010) Ep 8 and 9
  • Infinity Challenge (MBC, 2009-2014)
  • Kko Kko Tours (KBS, 2008) Seasons 1 and 2
  • Going to The Stars at night

Gill Links

Comments