Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Giant Pink

Weight: 55 kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 박윤하 / Park Yoon Ha
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Giant Pink

About Giant Pink

Biography

She is a South Korean rapper and singer under the name of All I Know Music she participated in season 5 of Show Me The Money 5 in 2016, but was evicted. In the same year, she participated in season 3 of Unpretty Rapstar 3 and became the winner.

He made her official debut on October 26, 2016 with the maxi single ‘Rock Paper Scissors’.

Giant Pink Facts

  • Education:
    • Haeundae Girls’ High School.
  • She is the winner of the Third season of Unpretty Rapstar.
  • She is the Unpretty Rapstar rapper who has been first place in most of the missions and finalist for the tracks.
  • She is a member of hip-hop label All I Know Music under SM Entertainment.
  • On August 14, 2020, SM Entertainment officially announced, “This September, Giant Pink will marry a businessman who is younger than her. The ceremony will be held privately on November 22, 2020.”
  • On December 6, 2021 Giant Pink took to her social media to announce that she was pregnant with her first child.

Giant Pink Collaborations

  • Owol – Not Bad (feat. Giant Pink) (2018)
  • Niel – Love Affair (Feat. Giant Pink) (2017)
  • Thunder – In Time (Feat. Giant Pink) (2016)

Giant Pink TV Programs

  • Snowball Project (2017)
  • Muk!et Street (E Channel, 2017)
  • Unpretty Rapstar 3 (Mnet, 2016) (Winner).
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)

Giant Pink is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!