Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

George

Weight: ---
Height: ---
Real name: 이동민 / Lee Dong Min
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

George

About George

George Facts

  • Religion: Protestant.
  • He is part of a Hip-Hop Crew called WYBH together with APRO, Coa White, ChoiLB DJ SQ, OLNL, Cosmic Boy, Co.kr, Fisherman, Giriboy Jwork, DNOPPF, Hayake, Kid Milli Justin, JJANGYOU, Han Yo Han, NO:THE and Kim Seung Min.
  • He is part of another crew called Warm Heart together with THAMA and Park Moon Chi.

George Collaborations

  • hiko – 시간이 지나서 (Feat. George) (2021)
  • TOUT and EST & DAUL – AVENUE (Feat. George) (2021)
  • protonebula – Flower (Feat. George) (2021)
  • hiko – 시간이 지나서 (Feat. George) (2021)
  • SOLE – MYSELF (Feat. George) (Prod. by APRO) (2021)
  • Loco – Just Like This (Feat. George) (2021)
  • Leellamarz – Don’t cry (Feat. George) (Prod. by BOYCOLD ) (2021)
  • Kwon Jin Ah – 어른처럼 (besides George) (2021).
  • THAMA – Do It For Love (Feat. George) (2020)
  • Young Key – I know (Feat. George) (2020)
  • Lyn – Farewell (Feat. George) (2019)
  • Zayvo – Sour Grapes (Feat. George) (2018) (2019)
  • Joo Young – 아름 (Feat. George) (2019).
  • Kim Hyun Chul – Drive (Feat. George) (2019).
  • BOYCOLD – Simple (Feat. George, MOON) (2019)
  • Cosmic Boy – 주입식 교육 (Feat. George, ChoiLB, Coogie ) (2019)
  • Moon – Do You Love Me (Feat. George) (2019)
  • SOMDEF – All Good (Feat. George) (2018)
  • ADOY – Blanc (Feat. George) (2018)
  • Hoody – Why (Feat. George) (Prod. Slom) (2018)
  • Cosmic Boy – Wishlist (Feat. George) (2018).
  • L-Like – Awkward (Feat. George) (2018).
  • Peakboy – Shame (Feat. George) (2018)
  • Jinbo – 겨울이야기 (Feat. ABOUT, George) (2018).
  • Giriboy – 졸업 (Prod. by Fisherman) (Feat. George) (2017).
  • Primary – On (Feat Samuel Seo, George) (2017)
  • Samuel Seo & Qim Isle – Monk (Feat. George) (2017).
  • Primeboi – 담고 있어 (Feat. George) (2017).
  • Choix2 – ICU (George & 존함 Remix) (2016).
  • L-Like – You Are Good (Feat. George) (The Plan8 Remix) (2016)
  • L-Like – You Are Good (Feat. George) (Cabinett Remix) (2016)
  • L-Like – You Are Good (Feat. George) (Nomad Remix) (2016)
  • L-Like – You Are Good (Feat. George) (Original Mix) (2016)

George TV Drama’s

  • In the Filter (next to Coogie ) theme for OK to Be Sensitive 2 (2019)
  • Memories of the Alhambra theme for Memories of the Alhambra (2019)
  • Something (besides Kang Hye In) theme for My ID is Gangnam Beauty (2018)

George is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!