Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Geonu (JUST B)

Weight: -
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 이건우 / Lee Gun Woo
Date of Birth: February 2, 2001

Geonu (JUST B)

About Geonu (JUST B)

Geonu (JUST B) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: JUST B
    • Position: Vocalist
  • Training period before I-LAND: 1 year and 4 months
  • Languages: Korean (native language), English (fluent), Japanese and Mandarin (Basic)
  • He likes all animals.
  • If I could have a pet it would be a cat.
  • On May 23, 2021, he was unveiled as the first member of JUST B.

Geonu (JUST B) Radio Programs

  • Midnight Idol (Naver NOW, 2021) (11.29.2021) together with Yong Ha and Ji Beom
  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (11.16.2021) together with D1, E-Chan and JM

Geonu (JUST B) TV Programs

  • I-LAND (Mnet, 2020)
  • Dancing High (KBS2, 2018)

Geonu (JUST B) TV Drama’s

  • Finally You (besides Bath ) theme for School 2021 (2021)

Geonu (JUST B) is a member of:

Just B

Just B

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!