Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Gayoon (4MINUTE)

Weight: 47kg
Height: 165cm
Real name: 허가윤 / Heo Ga Yoon
Date of Birth: May 18, 1990

Gayoon (4MINUTE)

About Gayoon (4MINUTE)

Gayoon (4MINUTE) Facts

  • Former K-pop group 4MINUTE (2009-2016)
  • Education: Dong Duk Girls’ High School
  • Hobbies Watching Movies/Writing Songs
  • Skills Singing
  • Favorite Artists: Yangpa, Lee Hyo Ri, Bae Yong Joon.
  • She won second place in the 9th SM Best Singer Concert.
  • Won 3rd place in the special duet program by MBC’s Chuseok.
  • June 16, 2016, Cube Entertainment announced the disintegration of the group 4Minute, as the girls’ contract had ended days before and Ji Hyun, Ga Yoon, Ji Yoon and So Hyun decided not to renew it.
  • On October 14, 2016, she signed an exclusive contract with actor agency ‘BS COMPANY’. On June 4, 2018, a fuete of the agency stated, “Recently the exclusive contract with Heo Gayoon ended and she decided not to renew it.”

Gayoon (4MINUTE) Advertisement

  • Ariul CF

Gayoon (4MINUTE) Collaborations

  • Jenyer – Soop (Feat. Heo Ga Yoon) (2021)
  • Sunny Side – Nappeunnamja Chakanyeoja (Feat. Heo Ga Yoon de 4MINUTE ) (2010)

Gayoon (4MINUTE) Drama

  • Let’s Eat 2 (tvN, 2015) Cameo Ep. 7-9
  • Lights and Shadows (MBC, 2012)
  • Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011) Cameo
  • High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009) Cameo

Gayoon (4MINUTE) Films

  • Sing a Song (2022)
  • Search Out (2020)
  • Drug King (2018)
  • Dad is Daughter (2016)

Gayoon (4MINUTE) TV Programs

  • Mnet Director Cut Season 2 (2011)
  • God of Cookery (2011)
  • Mr. Teacher (2011)
  • Off To School (2014)

Gayoon (4MINUTE) TV Drama’s

  • Nightmare (together with Yong Jun Hyung (HIGHLIGHT )) theme for Yong Pal (2015)
  • Wish (next to Yang Yo Seob (HIGHLIGHT )) theme for The Night Watchman (2014)
  • Think of It as a Dream theme for Poseidon (2011)
  • Shameless Lie theme for Lie To Me (2011)
  • Baram Bureora for My Princess (2011)
  • One Two Tree theme for The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (2010)

Gayoon (4MINUTE) Music Videos

  • Shin Ji Hoon – Right There (besides Kim Won Jung) (2013)
  • Mario – Im Yours (besides Im Seul Ong ) (2008)

Gayoon (4MINUTE) is a member of:

Mystic White

Mystic White

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!