Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Gahyeon (Dreamcatcher)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 이가현 / Lee Ga Hyeon
Date of Birth: February 3, 1999

Gahyeon (Dreamcatcher)

About Gahyeon (Dreamcatcher)

Gahyeon (Dreamcatcher) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Dreamcatcher
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Role in nightmares: To dream that you are falling from a high place.
    • Voice Type Soprano
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Art School (Graduate)
  • Languages: Korean (Native Language), English (Intermediate) and Thai (Basic)
  • Favorite food Chicken.
  • Hobbies: Experiment in the kitchen, she is very good at making seaweed soup.
  • Favorite color light pastel shades.
  • She was an honor student, receiving several awards in various subjects, especially in mathematics as she is very good at solving mathematical problems.
  • She studied in the Philippines for a few months.
  • She played in a bowling club three years before her debut.
  • When asked what made her decide to become a singer, she answered that she always wanted to be part of television. One day she saw a group, and decided on her current profession.
  • On September 19, 2021, Dreamcatcher’s company made an official statement via the group’s official fan cafe to inform that Ga Hyeon has tested positive for COVID-19.

Gahyeon (Dreamcatcher) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • Challenge Golden Bell (KBS 1TV, 2001)

Gahyeon (Dreamcatcher) Music Videos

  • Wang Jin Lin (王矜霖) – Goodbye School (2015).

Gahyeon (Dreamcatcher) is a member of:

Dreamcatcher

Dreamcatcher

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!