Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

G.O (MBLAQ)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 177cm
Real name: 정병희 / Jung Byung Hee
Date of Birth: November 6, 1987

G.O (MBLAQ)

About G.O (MBLAQ)

G.O (MBLAQ) Facts

  • Kpop Group: MBLAQ
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Sub-Group: G.O&Mir
  • Former Kpop group: Tykeys
  • Fanclub: G.Orgeous
  • Education Gukje Digital University
  • Specialty Dancing and Singing.
  • Hobbies Cooking, Singing, Dancing.
  • Favorite singer: Eric Benet
  • Before debuting, when he was a student, he had his own rock band.
  • He is a former member of the group “TYKEYS”, which consisted of 3 band members (2 men and 1 woman), and debuted in 2007.
  • He participated in a national singing contest where he obtained 2nd place, the first place was won by Kim Tae Yeon from Girls’ Generation.
  • He was a trainee for SM Entertainment, but then he went to J.Tune C& and debuted with MBLAQ.
  • He has won the Immortal Song 2 trophy on one occasion.
  • He suffered from narcolepsy.
  • He quietly began his mandatory military service on February 18, 2016, serving as a public servant for the next two years.
  • On Jan. 02, 2018, it was confirmed that he is in a relationship with actress Choi Ye Seul for the last 6 months.
  • He completed his military service on February 17, 2018.
  • He has a youtube channel where he uploads videos of his daily life and covers
  • On January 17, 2019, G.O and Choi Ye Seul posted a video titled “O.Y Couple’s Big Announcement” on their YouTube channel where they told their fans that they have moved in together. They clarified that they conveyed their thoughts respectfully to their parents and thankfully they gave their blessing.
  • On July 7, 2019, G.O and Choi Ye Seul released a video on their YouTube channel, O.Y Couple Story, to announce their marriage.
  • He married his girlfriend Choi Ye Seul on September 29, 2019.

G.O (MBLAQ) Collaborations

  • Outsider – Bye U
  • Primary Ft. Yankie,Double K – I’m Back
  • Nassun – ONE
  • Let’s Go – G-20
  • No diet – Damiano

G.O (MBLAQ) Drama

  • Couple Clinic: Love and War (KBS, 2013)
  • Remaining Love (KBS2, 2013)
  • Ghost (SBS, 2012)
  • Salamander Guru and the Shadows (2012) Cameo
  • K-POP – The Ultimate Audition (2012) Cameo
  • Housewife Kim Gwang-ja’s 3rd Meeting (2010) Cameo

G.O (MBLAQ) Musicals

  • The Kingdom of the Winds (2014)
  • Seopyeonje (2014)
  • Gwanghwamun Sonata (2012-2013)

G.O (MBLAQ) Films

  • Dad is Daughter (2016)

G.O (MBLAQ) TV Programs

  • Yo’ Tokyo (2009)
  • MBLAQ’s Art of Seduction (2009)
  • Idol Army (2009)
  • MBLAQ Attack School! (2009)
  • Star Golden Bell (2010)
  • Happy Day With Family (2010)
  • Celebrity Goes To School (2010)
  • Shin PD (2010)
  • Infinite Girls (2010)
  • Maknae Rebellion (2010)
  • MBLAQ’s Making the Artist (2010)
  • Love Request (2011)
  • MBLAQ’s Sesame player (2011)
  • God of Cookery (2011)
  • The Voice of Korea (2012)
  • Hello Baby! (2012)
  • Weekly Idol (2012)
  • Running Man (2012, ep 95)
  • MBLAQ Idol Manager (2012)
  • MyIdol (2012)
  • Immortal Song 2 (2013)
  • Hallyu Factory (Japan) (2013)
  • King of Mask Singer (2015)

Acknowledgments

  • 2014 8th The Musical Award Best Newcomer Actor (Seopyeonje)

G.O (MBLAQ) TV Drama’s

  • Numbness theme for Madame Antoine (2016)
  • As If Tomorrow Won’t Come subject for Doctor Stranger (2014)
  • You subject for I Need Romance 3 (2014)
  • Foolish Me (besides Mir ) theme for IRIS II (2013)
  • Winter Rain (together with Mir ) theme for The King of Dramas (2012)
  • I Already Knew & (together with Mir ) theme for K-POP – The Ultimate Audition (2012)

Themes for movies

  • Believe theme for Mr. Idol (2011)

G.O (MBLAQ) Music Videos

  • Ailee &- I Will Show You (2012)
  • Nassun – O-IWI-O&
  • G20 – Let’s Go
  • J.ae – I can’t Tell you This is The End

G.O (MBLAQ) is a member of:

MBLAQ

MBLAQ

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!