Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Frankie (EXP EDITION)

Weight: ​75 kg
Height: ​1.76 cm
Real name: ​Frankie DaPonte Jr.
Date of Birth: February 5, 1989

Frankie (EXP EDITION)

About Frankie (EXP EDITION)

Frankie (EXP EDITION) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: EXP EDITION
  • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Lead Dancer
  • Languages: Korean (fluent), English (fluent), Portuguese (native language)
  • Favorite food samgyeopsal (Korean pork casings)
  • Family parents and older brother (deceased)
  • He is known for singing Park Hyungbin’s song “Shabang Shabang”.
  • Frankie’s ideal guy is green-eyed, very confident and makes his laugh.
  • His nickname is Franksta
  • He was in the movie Box of Forgiveness
  • he says that laughter is his medicine
  • Share a room with Hunter
  • He had an older brother who died of cancer in 2013

Frankie (EXP EDITION) TV Programs

  • My Neighbour Charles (KBS, 2017, besides Sime, Hunter and Koki)

Frankie (EXP EDITION) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!