Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Flowsik (AZIATIX)

Weight: 73 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: Park Dae Sik / 박대식
Date of Birth: April 5, 1985

Flowsik (AZIATIX)

About Flowsik (AZIATIX)

Flowsik (AZIATIX) Facts

  • Ex-Group: AZIATIX
    • Position Rapper
  • Education Queens College, New York
  • Nationality: Korean-American
  • He began composing when he was 15 years old.
  • He graduated with a degree in English literature in 2008.

Biography

He has been writing since the age of 13, inspired by his older brother Dae-Guns. At the age of 15 and without any formal training, driven by pure passion and love for art, Sik after saving enough money managed to set up a “home-studio” in his room and started recording and honoring his craft.

Recognized as “one of the best rappers” by Jae Chong, FLOWSIK has collaborated with numerous rappers and hip-hop artists such as J. Reyez, Ice-T, and Decipher. He also worked with JYJ on his English album, and performed solo on the Micky Yoochun track “I Love You.” In an interview with ClubZen, the artist acknowledged that “Asian-Americans do not have a solid foundation in this world of entertainment in America. “However, hopeful with a determined perspective, he stated “this is the chosen lineage to make them move, and I will be one of the many who will revolutionize the game.”.

In 2010 he was part of the American-Asian hip-hop group called Aziatix until 2015 when the group disbanded.

Flowsik (AZIATIX) Collaborations

  • “I love you” JYJ – (2011)
  • “Tarantallegra” Xiah Junsu – (2012)
  • “Only Love” with Kim Jaejoong – (2013)
  • “Kiss B” with Kim Jaejoong – (2013)
  • “I Like It” with Trouble Maker (Hyuna only) – (2013)
  • “Let it go” with Van Ness Wu – (2013).
  • “Stay Strong” with Joo Heon – (2015)
  • “EUNG FREESTYLE” with. Punchnello, DPR LIVE, Sik-K and Owen Ovadoz – (2016)
  • “Recipe with Louisa – (2016)
  • “Ninano” – Minzy – (2017)
  • “SWAY” with Double k, KillaGramz and Vandal Rock – (2018)
  • “젖어’S (WET)” with. Jessi – (2018)
  • “All I Need” with Jessi – (2018)

Flowsik (AZIATIX) Awards

  • 2017 Korean Hip Hop Awards Collaboration of the Year – Eung Freestyle (besides Sik-K, Punchnello Owen Ovadoz, DPR LIVE )

Flowsik (AZIATIX) TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)

Flowsik (AZIATIX) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!