Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Flash Flood Darlings (Floating Island)

Weight:
Height: 176cm
Real name: 송제이 / Jay Song
Date of Birth: January 20, 1985

Flash Flood Darlings (Floating Island)

About Flash Flood Darlings (Floating Island)

Flash Flood Darlings (Floating Island) Facts

  • KIndie Group: Floating Island
    • Position: Producer
  • He is openly homosexual.
  • Song, born on January 20, 1985 in Korea, immigrated to New Zealand with his mother and two sisters at the age of nine.
  • He first made music at the age of thirteen, and received his electronic music program as a gift from his father.
  • At the age of 16, his mother returned with his father to Korea, and all his sisters left for Australia and their families dispersed. Because of this, he moved to Christchurch, where he lived until he was 20 years old.

Biography

Flash Flood Darlings is a member of the Young, Gifted & Wack Records, which is home to some of the most talented and hip artists in Korea’s underground electronic scene. Flash Flood Darlings proves he is no exception with his first full-length album, Vorab and Tesoro.

Its melodies and harmonies are both catchy and soulful. This allows the music to breathe and the listener to breathe along with it. Vorab and Treasure never tries to be anything more than what it is: a cool, slick electronic pop album. Flash Flood Darlings works within those boundaries intelligently.

Flash Flood Darlings (Floating Island) is a member of:

Floating Island

Floating Island

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!