Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Felix (Stray Kids)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 171 cm
Real name: Felix Lee
Date of Birth: September 15, 2000

Felix (Stray Kids)

About Felix (Stray Kids)

Felix (Stray Kids) Facts

  • Group K-Pop Stray Kids
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Marist College of San Patricio (Graduate).
  • Training period 10 months
  • Languages: English (native language), Korean (intermediate), French (basic).
  • Specialties: Taekwondo and Beatbox.
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, dancing, shopping, fashion and beatboxing.
  • Models to follow G-Dragon and Joey Badass.
  • Religion: Catholic.
  • He is a taekwondo practitioner and has won numerous awards in the sport.
  • He was accepted as an apprentice in JYP Entertainment in February 2017.
  • He was eliminated from the program Stray Kidsin episode 8. At the end of episode 9, J.Y. Park gave him and Min Ho a new opportunity to debut alongside the others if they did well during the live presentation of the last episode.
  • If I wasn’t an idol, I would be a songwriter.
  • He has 5 songs copyrighted in his name according to Korea Music Copyright Association.
  • He was on the list of the 100 most beautiful faces in the world in 2018, ranking 43rd.
  • He signed up to become a sponsor of the Save The Children association to improve the quality of life of the neediest children.

Felix (Stray Kids) Music

Song Lyrics

Felix (Stray Kids) Radio Programs

Felix (Stray Kids) TV Programs

  • Pops in Seoul (Arirang) MC.
  • After School Club (Arirang TV, 25.12.2018) (Special Invited) (Ep.348)
  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017)

Felix (Stray Kids) is a member of:

Stray Kids

Stray Kids

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!