Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Feeldog (BIGSTAR)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 오광석 / Oh Kwang Suk
Date of Birth: February 26, 1992

Feeldog (BIGSTAR)

About Feeldog (BIGSTAR)

Feeldog (BIGSTAR) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: BIGSTAR (2012-2019)
    • Position: Leader, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: UNB (2018-2019)
    • Position: Leader, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Collecting sneakers, painting.
  • Specialty Dance, Beatbox, rap, ceramic arts, drawing and basketball.
  • He auditioned for JYP.
  • He won the Battle of Heroes” dance competition in 2011 with his dance partner “Jerry”.
  • Won bronze medal in the 60m race at the Idol Star Athletics Championships 2015.
  • On June 28, 2017, a media outlet reported that. Bora and Feeldog have been dating after meeting on “Hit the Stage.” Following this report, Feeldog’s agency, Brave Entertainment, said, “After consulting with Feeldog, we have confirmed that they have been officially dating for about six months.” They added, “The two became close after going through “Hit the Stage” together.” Bora’s agency, Hook Entertainment also confirmed the news.
  • Ranked 4th in the final episode of the program The Unit throughout the program, it remained within the Top 9 and stood out for his great dancing skills.
  • On May 10, 2019, Hook Entertainment confirmed that he and Bora had ended earlier in the year for natural reasons of having been out for so long.

Feeldog (BIGSTAR) Collaborations

  • Kanto – 우리 사랑 그만해 (Feat. Feeldog) (2020).
  • Owol – Problem (feat. Feeldog) (2018).
  • Hanriver&Beer – Soom (2016)
  • You Got Some Nerve – Brave Brothers, LE, Yong Jun Hyung (2013) (2013)
  • V.A – Go Away (DEUX 20th Anniversary Tribute Album Part.2) (Ailee, Maboos, ChaKun & FeelDog) (2013)

Feeldog (BIGSTAR) Drama

  • Radiant Office (MBC, 2017)
  • The Sloppy Life of Kang Dae Choong (Naver TV, 2016)
  • Don’t Dare to Dream (SBS, 2016)
  • Let’s Eat (tvN, 2013)
  • Pure Love (KBS2, 2013)

Feeldog (BIGSTAR) Films

  • I’m Doing Fine in Middle School (2017)

Feeldog (BIGSTAR) TV Programs

  • 2013: (KBS) Mamma Mia
  • 2013: (KBS) COOL KIZ ON THE BLOCK : Taeneung Athletes’ Village (10.09.13)
  • 2013: (KBS) Hello Counselor (03.06.13) and (07.10.13)
  • 2013: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Jetovator riding + Ciclycle obstacle race on water
  • 2013: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Smash King – Part 2 (10.11.13)
  • 2013: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Couple Obstacle Race at a Water Park (11/17/13)
  • 2014: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Bubble Touchdown (23.03.14)
  • 2014: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Dream Team vs Idol Team (01.26.14)
  • 2014: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Bubble Soccer (12/01/14)
  • 2014 : (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Short Track Skating (19.02.14)
  • 2014 : (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Idol Iron Man Special (02.02.14)
  • 2014: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Dream Team vs Muscle King (16.02.14)
  • 2014: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: 1:4 Relay Lace (16.03.14)
  • 2014: Idol Dance Battle D-Style (21.05.14, Ep 1,2 and 3)
  • 2014: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: ‘Suncheon Reed Festival’ Special (11/20/14)
  • 2014: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: Vault Jump Special (12/14/14)
  • 2015: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team iI: High Jump Competition (02/15/08)
  • 2015: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team II: fencing special (2015.01.15) (Winner)
  • 2015: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team II: North pole escape (2015.03.05) (Winner)
  • 2016: (Mnet) Hit The Stage episodes 4 and 5.
  • 2017: (KBS) The Unit

Feeldog (BIGSTAR) TV Drama’s

  • Time to Shine with Kim Samuel theme for Revenge Note 2 (2018)

Feeldog (BIGSTAR) Music Videos

  • CHERRSEE – Mystery (2016)

Feeldog (BIGSTAR) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!