Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

EXY (Cosmic Girls)

Weight: 54 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 추소정 / Chu So Jung
Date of Birth: November 6, 1995

EXY (Cosmic Girls)

About EXY (Cosmic Girls)

EXY (Cosmic Girls) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Cosmic Girls
    • Sub-Unit: WJSN THE BLACK
    • Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Sign that represents: Scorpio
    • Birthflower: Eupatorium Japonicum.
  • Project Group: & AND TEEN.
  • Education:
    • Gusa Girls Middle School (Graduated)
    • Sanghyun Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School Acting Arts Department (Graduate)
    • Dongduk Women’s University Broadcasting Department (Graduate)
  • Training period: 8 years.
  • Favorite Foods: Pork and Seafood.
  • Specialties Playing the triangle and tambourine.
  • She was a trainee at YG Entertainment and JYP Entertainment.
  • She writes and composes her own raps on the group’s songs.
  • She was the first member to be confirmed as a member of the group Cosmic Girls on December 24, 2015.
  • In October 2020, she became temporary MC of the TBS program Fact in Star, replacing Yves who was promoting the return of her group.

EXY (Cosmic Girls) Collaborations

EXY (Cosmic Girls) Music

Compositions

EXY (Cosmic Girls) Drama

  • Idol: The Coup (jTBC, 2021)
  • Flutter (Naver TV, 2015)

EXY (Cosmic Girls) TV Programs

  • (TBS) Fact in Star (2020) MC
  • (MBC) Masked Singer (2016)
  • (Mnet) Unpretty Rapstar 2 (2015)

EXY (Cosmic Girls) TV Drama’s

  • Bloom theme for Idol: The Coup (2021)
  • Home (next to BIG Naughty, Raiden) theme for Idol: The Coup (2021)
  • Oh My, Oh My (besides Da Young ) subject for Meow, the Secret Boy (2020)

EXY (Cosmic Girls) Music Videos

  • UNIQ – Happy New Year (2015)

EXY (Cosmic Girls) is a member of:

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

WJSN THE BLACK (sub-unit)

WJSN THE BLACK (sub-unit)

Starship Planet

Starship Planet

Cotton Candy

Cotton Candy

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!