Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eunyoung (TWO X)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: Joo Eun Young
Date of Birth: June 12, 1992

Eunyoung (TWO X)

About Eunyoung (TWO X)

Eunyoung (TWO X) Facts

  • Kpop Group: TWO X
  • Position: Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist and Maknae.
  • Specialty: Rap and Dancing
  • Favorite Artists: Beyoncé, Lee Hyori, Leessang.
  • Hobbies watch movies
  • Before her debut in the group she was already working as a dancer for some companies.
  • Appears in the video and promotions of “High High” by GD&TOP.
  • She was a dancer in the first solo concert of MBLAQ” Men In MBLAQ.
  • She danced with Lee Joon in Immortal Songs 2.
  • She is part of the cast of the second season of The Romantic & Idol-.
  • She danced with 2NE1, BIGBANG and Rain she said she had a dream come true when she danced with Rain.
  • She thinks that the first album of TWO X is not able to show what they really are, their personalities and feelings.
  • She caught the attention of J.Tune Camp’s management by performing in the dance troupe in Rain’s 2010 Japanese tour.
  • Since high school she belonged to a dance group called “Crazy” (YG Entertainment’s dance group).
  • Your final decision in The Romantic & Idolwas N from VIXX.
  • Ended up without a partner in The Romantic & Idol. although Kevin from ZE:A gave her a hug before leaving.
  • She was a backup dancer at a concert of IU in the song “Marshmallow”.
  • Her most precious treasure is a letter written to her by her younger brother
  • Her dream is that TWO X to be able to do different activities in different areas and also personal.

Eunyoung (TWO X) TV Programs

  • All the Kpop (2013)
  • The Romantic & Idol (season 2) (2013)

Eunyoung (TWO X) Music Videos

Eunyoung (TWO X) is a member of:

TWO X

TWO X

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!