Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

EunSung (YOUNITE)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 182 cm
Real name: 이은상 / Lee Eun Sang
Date of Birth: October 26, 2002

EunSung (YOUNITE)

About EunSung (YOUNITE)

EunSung (YOUNITE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: YOUNITE
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: X1
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE X 101 and was placed in position X, making it into the project group of this program, X1.
  • While participating in PRODUCE X 101 had an individual fanclub called “Neunggeumdan”, because Eunsang with its red hair resembles an apple.

EunSung (YOUNITE) Collaborations

  • BDC – GO GET his (Feat. Lee Eun Sang) (2020)

EunSung (YOUNITE) Drama

  • Part-Time Mello (Seezn, 2021)
  • Idol: The Coup (jTBC, 2021)
  • Getting Off at Earth (Naver TV, 2020) Ep.11

EunSung (YOUNITE) TV Programs

  • PRODUCES X 101 (Mnet, 2019)

EunSung (YOUNITE) TV Drama’s

  • Tonight (besides Kim Min Kyu, Jo Joon Young, Hong Eun Ki, Green ) theme for Idol: The Coup (2021)
  • To U theme for Idol: The Coup (2021)
  • Starry Night theme for Getting Off at Earth (2020)

EunSung (YOUNITE) is a member of:

YOUNITE

YOUNITE

MARS

MARS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!