Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eunseo (Cosmic Girls)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 손주연 / Son Joo Yeon
Date of Birth: May 27, 1998

Eunseo (Cosmic Girls)

About Eunseo (Cosmic Girls)

Eunseo (Cosmic Girls) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Cosmic Girls
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Sign that represents: Gemini
    • Birthflower: Common daisy
      • Sub-Unit: WJSN THE BLACK
      • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Project Group: AND TEEN
  • Education
    • Bucheon Ilshin Junior High School (Graduated)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (Graduate)
    • Sungkyunkwan University School of Acting Arts
  • Training period: 3 years.
  • Skills: Play guitar, piano, drums and tambourine.
  • Favorite Color: Green
  • I joined as an apprentice in PLEDIS Entertainment in 2011, this while she was a high school student.
  • It was confirmed as part of Cosmic Girls she made her debut as a rapper in the second mini-album of the group ‘The Secret’.
  • Her birth name was Min Jung but she changed it to Joo Yeon when she was in high school.

Eunseo (Cosmic Girls) Drama

  • Idol: The Coup (jTBC, 2021) Cameo Ep. 12
  • Jinx (Cocoa TV, 2021)
  • Dalgona (Naver TV, 2020)

Eunseo (Cosmic Girls) Radio Programs

  • Seulgi♡zip (Naver NOW, 2021) (06.29.2021) (Ep. 9) together with Da Young

Eunseo (Cosmic Girls) TV Programs

  • SKY Muscle (JTBC, 2019) Principal Hostess
  • Real men 300 (MBC, 2018)
  • Gourmet Road 4 – K Star (2018) Fixed MC
  • Running Man (SBS, 2016) (Ep.297)

Eunseo (Cosmic Girls) Music Videos

  • Yoo Seung Woo – Whatever (2016)
  • MONSTA X &- Rush (2015)
  • UNIQ – Happy New Year (2015)

Eunseo (Cosmic Girls) is a member of:

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

WJSN THE BLACK (sub-unit)

WJSN THE BLACK (sub-unit)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!