Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eunki

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 홍은기 / Hong Eun Ki
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Eunki

About Eunki

Eunki Facts

  • Former Project Group: RAINZ
    • Position Dancer and Vocalist.
  • Training period: 6 years and 1 month
  • Specialty: Create choreographies.
  • Education:
    • Seoul Bonghyun Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Sangdo Middle School (Graduate)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (Dance Practice Department) (Graduated)
    • Sangmyung University (Department of Film and Theater)
  • Religion: Catholic
  • Baptismal Name Michael
  • Through a dance battle in the program PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) was elected “Dancing King”.
  • According to reports on November 15, 2017, he was accepted to Sangmyung University in the department of film and drama.

Eunki Drama

  • Idol: The Coup (jTBC, 2021)
  • Some Air (Youtube, 2021)
  • Living With a Ghost (Naver TV, 2020)

Eunki Films

  • Turn: The Street (2021)
  • Mr. Boss (2020)

Eunki TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)

Eunki TV Drama’s

  • Tonight (besides Lee Eun Sang Kim Min Kyu, Jo Joon Young, Green) theme for Idol: The Coup (2021)
  • Focus theme for Some Air (2021)
  • Only You theme for My Husband Oh Jak Doo (2018)

Movie Themes

  • I’m The One (besides Park Sung Ho) theme for Turn: The Street (2021)

Eunki Music videos

  • GOT7 (Girls Girls Girls Girls) (Cameo)

Eunki is a member of:

MARS

MARS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!