Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eunice (DIA)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 허수연 / Heo Soo Yeon
Date of Birth: September 2, 1991

Eunice (DIA)

About Eunice (DIA)

Eunice (DIA) Facts

  • K-pop group DIA
  • Sub-unit: BinChaenHyunSeuS
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Studies: Seoul University of the Arts, Department of Dance.
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and Japanese (fluent).
  • Specialties: Surfing the Internet Web and Singing.
  • Eunice, the latest member, is a good singer and dancer and is also fluent in Japanese.
  • She is a big fan of Homer Simpson; she collects objects that have her image and her signature is similar to the head of this character. She is also a big fan of The Minions and My Little Pony.
  • She was a trainee at Star Empire Entertainment was part of Jewerly in 2014 photo for a few months in unofficial promotions, taking the place of Eunjung but failed to make her official debut when the group decided to disband.
  • The CEO of MBK Entertainment discovered her talent when she saw her working in a café.
  • After the departure of Seunghee from DIA she took over the leadership of the group during the promotions of On The Road, and then, during the promotions of the next comeback “Mr Potter”, she handed over the leadership of the group to Hui Hyeon who is still the leader of the group today.

Eunice (DIA) Music Videos

  • MYNAME – We Are The Night (2013)
  • MYNAME – Shirayuki (2013)
  • MYNAME – Message (Jap Ver) – 2012

Eunice (DIA) is a member of:

DIA

DIA

BinChaenHyunSuS (DIA Sub-Unit)

BinChaenHyunSuS (DIA Sub-Unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!