Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eunha (VIVIZ)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 정은비 / Jung Eun Bi
Date of Birth: May 30, 1997

Eunha (VIVIZ)

About Eunha (VIVIZ)

Eunha (VIVIZ) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: VIVIZ
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: & GFRIEND (2015-2021)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Project Group Sunny Girls
  • Education Seoul School of Performing Arts (SOPA) (Graduate)
  • Languages: Korean (native language), Japanese (Intermediate) and English (Basic).
  • Motto: “Always fight.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies and culinary programs.
  • Specialty: Singing and jogging.
  • Rolemodels: IU, Lee Tae Min (SHINee ).
  • Favorite colors: White, green, black and blue.
  • Instruments: Piano (learning)
  • Religion: Protestant
  • Her parents were against their daughter being an apprentice at a young age, but agreed that she could be an apprentice once she became a teenager.
  • At the age of 7 she was diagnosed with Langerhans cell histiocytosis, was treated for the disease until sixth grade and is currently in remission with no chance of the condition returning.
  • She was an apprentice for one year at CJ Entertainment acting agency.
  • She is a former ulzzang and worked as a model before making her debut.
  • She was the last member to join GFRIEND and was integrated into the group two months after joining Source Music.
  • Korean rapper D-Hack dedicated a song called “Galaxy Express 970530” to her, Galaxy for her name Eunha and 970530 for her birthday.
  • On November 10, during the promotions of “MAGO”, her agency Source Music stated that Eunha will take a short break from her activities after being diagnosed with a corneal inflammation.

Eunha (VIVIZ) Collaborations

  • ADORA – Make U Dance (feat. Eun Ha of VIVIZ ) (2021)
  • MC Mong – Chemie (feat. Eun Ha) (2016).
  • Park Kyung – Inferiority Complex (feat. Eun Ha) (2016).
  • For C – Han River at Night (feat. Eun Ha) (2015)

Eunha (VIVIZ) Music

Compositions

Eunha (VIVIZ) Drama

  • Oh My God! Tip Series 2 (Naver TV, 2016)
  • Couple Clinic: Love and War (KBS)

Eunha (VIVIZ) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2016) Ep.67

Eunha (VIVIZ) TV Drama’s

  • At the end of Time theme for The Stairway of Time (2021)
  • Pit-A-Pat theme for She Would Never Know (2021)
  • Mr. Stranger (besides Kisum ) subject for My Absolute Boyfriend (2019)
  • Tell Me theme for The Crowned Clown (2019)
  • So In Love theme for Lovely Horribly (2018)
  • You Look Nice Today (besides Yoon Ddan Ddan) theme for The Package (2017)
  • Love-ing subject for Temperature of Love (2017)
  • Don’t Come with Bye theme for Six Flying Dragons (2016)

Eunha (VIVIZ) Music Videos

  • Jin Hae Sung – Cool Lady (2016)
  • Park Kyung – Inferiority Complex (feat. Eun Ha) (2016).
  • Lee Seung Hwan – Sweetie Pie (2015)
  • Yu Seung Woo – You Are Beautiful (2015)

Eunha (VIVIZ) is a member of:

VIVIZ

VIVIZ

Sunny Girls

Sunny Girls

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!