Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eunchae (DIA)

Weight:
Height: 159cm
Real name: 권채원 / Kwon Chae Won
Date of Birth: May 26, 1999

Eunchae (DIA)

About Eunchae (DIA)

Eunchae (DIA) Facts

  • K-pop group DIA
    • Position Vocalist and dancer.
    • Sub-unit: L.U.B
    • Position Vocalist, dancer and maknae.
  • Education: Hanlim Multi Art School (Hanlim Multi Art School)
  • She made her first appearance as a member of DIA at the “Wonju Rose Festival” on May 28.
  • She was asked which Idol she would like to be friends with, and she replied Young Jae from GOT7 he’s a great singer. But maybe she already knows I’m her fan because I got her autograph. I succeeded as a fan!”
  • She was the maknae of DIA but passed the position to the new member of the group Somyi

Eunchae (DIA) Drama

  • Cherry Blossoms After Winter (Viki, 2022)
  • Shining Na Ra (Tooniverse, 2017).
  • Do Dream (Naver TV/VLive, 2018)

Eunchae (DIA) TV Programs

  • V-1 (tvN, 2019)

Eunchae (DIA) is a member of:

L.U.B (DIA Sub-Unit)

L.U.B (DIA Sub-Unit)

DIA

DIA

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!