Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eunbin (CLC)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 168cm
Real name: 권은빈 / Kwon Eun Bin
Date of Birth: January 6, 2000

Eunbin (CLC)

About Eunbin (CLC)

Eunbin (CLC) Facts

  • K-pop group: CLC
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Fruit it represents: Lemon
  • Education:
    • Wonmyong Elementary School (Transferred)
    • Yangji Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Onam Junior High School (Graduated)
    • Hallym Entertainment Arts High School Entertainment Department
  • Specialty Singing, dancing, playing guitar.
  • Hobbies: Playing guitar, pole dancing, shopping, watching TV, reading books and comics, playing video games and collecting cosmetics.
  • Favorite color Network.
  • Training period: 2 years.
  • Religion: Catholicism
  • When she was little, she said she got sick a lot and had very low defense levels, which is why she did not attend classes often.
  • Is a fan of IU from the first grade of secondary school.
  • Her representative fruit is the lemon because she finds it refreshing like her.
  • On June 17, 2016, Eun Bin stopped her activities temporarily due to a sudden migraine and vomiting.She participated in the Music Bankthat day but was unable to participate in the fansign that night. Fortunately, she resumed her activities on June 22, 2016.
  • She likes pink, but only when it comes to lipstick in that color.
  • She likes Hello Kitty very much.
  • She is not at all flexible, her body is usually very rigid, which is why she sometimes has trouble dancing.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 101where she made it all the way to the ninth episode with the 35th position.
  • Before starting the promotions of the mini album ‘Nu.Clear’. said that if the theme song ‘Well oh oh’. if she got the first place in any musical program, she would shave her head.
  • Your favorite celebrity is Ahn Jae Hyun.
  • She wrote part of the lyrics for the song ‘Like That’ from the mini album ‘Black Dress’. To this she commented, “I was asked for the first time if I would like to do it, so I gathered courage and wrote some of the lyrics. I was very careful as it was my first time, so I listened to it carefully. The song has a slow and sensual vibe so it was hard to write the lyrics.”

Eunbin (CLC) Drama

  • At a Distance, Spring is Green (KBS2, 2021)
  • Dear.M (KBS2, 2021)
  • Youth of May (KBS2, 2021) Ep. 1
  • Do Do Sol La La La Sol (KBS2, 2020)
  • Somehow Family (CSTV, 2020)
  • Top Management (YouTube Red, 2018)
  • Bad daddy (MBC, 2018)

Eunbin (CLC) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Acknowledgments

  • 2021 K-Model Awards: Popular Culture Artist Award

Eunbin (CLC) is a member of:

CLC

CLC

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!