Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

EunB (Ladies’ Code)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 고은비 / Go Eun Bi
Date of Birth: November 23, 1992

EunB (Ladies’ Code)

About EunB (Ladies’ Code)

EunB (Ladies’ Code) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Ladies’ Code
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Dongja Elementary School.
    • Daejeon High School, Munjeong.
    • Hanlim Arts High School (Entertainment Department)
  • I shared a room with Ashley and Rise.
  • Those close to her had nicknamed her “EunVitamin” her personality was so bright and upbeat that it was like a vitamin shot on a dreary day.
  • Her best friends were Rise and So Jung.
  • Next to Zuny, So Jung, Ashley, Rise and K.Will appeared in the parody of VIXX of the drama The Heirs.
  • One of their dreams was to have every member of the Ladies’ Code to shine as a solo star
  • Rise said “She is the brightest among the members and I think the team would be very dark without EunB.”
  • Ashley “When EunB is depressed, everyone gets depressed that day.”
  • As a former FNC trainee, she was close to the members of AOA.
  • She wanted Ladies’ Code to be at the top of the music charts, so her fans decided to make her dream come true in her honor by asking all the people to listen to the song “I’m Fine Thank You” achieving first place in MelOn and other high positions in Bugs, Naver Music, Mnet and Genie.

About Eun Bi

EunB graduated from the Hanlim Multi Art School before her debut, she was known for her close relationship with Kim Sung-joon.

She was an apprentice at FNC Entertainment before joining Polaris, and was supposed to debut alongside the members of AOA.

Death

He died on Sept. 3, 2014, in a car accident on Yeongdong Expressway in the direction of Incheon, when the van in which she was traveling with the members of Ladies’ Code she collided with a retaining wall due to the car’s excessive speed and heavy rain and died on the spot at 1:20 AM.

EunB (Ladies’ Code) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!