Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eun (TWO X)

Weight: 48kg
Height:
Real name: 최은미 / Choi Eun Mi
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

Eun (TWO X)

About Eun (TWO X)

Eun (TWO X) Facts

  • Kpop Group: TWO X
  • Position: Vocalist
  • Specialty : Corner
  • Favorite Artists: Beyonce, Lee Hyo Ri, Jessie J, Park Hwayobi, In Sooni
  • Education Dongduk Womans University
  • Hobbies Cooking, listening to music and exercising
  • She was a high school soccer player.
  • Although she enjoys singing, her original dream was to be a soccer player.
  • When she quit soccer, she didn’t know what to do, due to the insistence of her friends she practiced to become a singer.
  • She did not think that life would change her so much, as singing became the strength of her life.
  • Appreciates the advice you are given Rain and MBLAQ.
  • In the Pops in Seoul program, a tour of Two X’s dormitories was made and since it was Valentine’s Day, Eun decided to give her chocolates to Lee Joon as she said that the night before while practicing in the rehearsal room she left her alone with the supposed ghost of the place, which Joon is afraid of.
  • She says she is not as quiet as she seems.
  • Her greatest treasure is her parents.
  • She has a tendency to get angry due to her character
  • She says she has a similar personality to the boys
  • Her ideal guy is Jong Woo Sung, because she sticks with her girl to the end and a man who cares about her love is very attractive.
  • Her dream nowadays is to be a respectable person like her sunbaes and to perform in a concert in a big hall with a band

Eun (TWO X) is a member of:

TWO X

TWO X

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!