Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Euijin (SONAMOO)

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 홍의진 / Hong Eui Jin
Date of Birth: October 8, 1996

Euijin (SONAMOO)

About Euijin (SONAMOO)

Euijin (SONAMOO) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: SONAMOO
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Color: White
  • Ex-Project Group: UNI.T
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts.
  • Nicknames Chair (The sound is similar to the sound in Korean), Jini, Bird, White baby.
  • Hobbies Listening to calming songs, collecting socks and photographing.
  • Favorite color White, blue and black.
  • Favorite artists Ivy, Rihanna.
  • Specialties Playing the violin, speaking Japanese, dancing.
  • She was an apprentice at JYP Entertainment.
  • She was a backup dancer for Untouchable in the presentations of “Take Out” and Secretand “Starlight Moonlight”.
  • Her first appearance in a show was on the program Always Cantare 2.
  • Participated in the idol restarting program The Unitin which she was the female center for the first mission of the program, she remained in first place in the ranking for five consecutive occasions, including the final episode.

Euijin (SONAMOO) Collaborations

  • Soup – zZZ (feat. Hong Eui Jin) (2021)

Euijin (SONAMOO) Drama

  • The Miracle (Naver TV, 2016)

Euijin (SONAMOO) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • Always Cantare 2 (tvN, 2015)
  • Ta-Dah, It’s B.A.P (SBS MTV, 2012) Eps. 4 and 8.

Euijin (SONAMOO) Music Videos

  • Soup – zZZ (feat. Hong Eui Jin) (2021)
  • Unit G – Cherry On Top (2018)

Euijin (SONAMOO) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!