Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

EuiJin (BIGFLO)

Weight: 76 kg
Height: 171 cm
Real name: 이의진 / Lee Eui Jin
Date of Birth: February 15, 1990

EuiJin (BIGFLO)

About EuiJin (BIGFLO)

EuiJin (BIGFLO) Facts

  • Kpop Group BIGFLO
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: UNB (2018-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Group: A.cyan (2014-2015)
    • Position: Leader and Rapper.
  • Debut: Year 2014 with “Ouch”
  • Favorite food Meat and pizza.
  • Artists you admire: BIGBANG, Shinhwa and PSY
  • Before his debut he was part of a Poppin dance group.
  • On November 01, 2015, it was revealed that it left A.cyan because he wanted to stop being a celebrity.
  • On January 11, 2017, his teaser was released as a member of BIGFLO for on 4th Mini Album “Stardom “.
  • I participate in your partner’s video Lex covering the popular song Despacito , who surprises everyone with his fantastic voice while Eui Jin accompanies him with some dancing.
  • On Jan. 17, 2018, Eui Jin fell while rehearsing for some of his performances in The Unit he suffered a cut at the level of his eyebrow and was immediately transferred and received 15 stitches
    • On January 18, he confirmed that he was well, and thanked those people who cared for him and were always attentive to what happened, and promised that he would be more careful about suffering serious lessons in the future.
  • Made it to the finals in the idol reboot program The Unit ranking 2nd in the ranking.
  • Keep on firming up as Lo-J despite using “Eui Jin” as his stage name while in the UNB and while in The Unit.

EuiJin (BIGFLO) TV Programs

  • Tomorrow is a National Singer (TV Chosun, 2021)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • Hello Counselor (2018.04.30) with Feeldog

EuiJin (BIGFLO) Music Videos

  • Unit B – Question (2018)

EuiJin (BIGFLO) is a member of:

Bigflo

Bigflo

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!